I. Hams-Boneless

First Place: Dee Jayís Custom Processing, Fredericktown
Reserve Champion: Marshallville Packing, Marshallville
Grand Champion: Landes Fresh Meats, Clayton

II. Hams-Bone-In

First Place: Winesburg Meats, Winesburg
Reserve Champion: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh
Grand Champion: Dee Jays Custom Processing, Fredericktown

III. Slab Bacon (Skin Off)

First Place: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh
Reserve Champion: Winesburg Meats, Winesburg
Grand Champion: Dee Jays Custom Processing, Fredericktown

IV. Bologna-Unsliced

First Place: Charlanne Farms, Southington
Reserve Champion: Robert F. Winner & Sons, Osgood
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh

V. Summer Sausage

First Place: Hasselbach Meats, Fremont
Reserve Champion: Robert F. Winner & Sons, Osgood
Grand Champion: Winesburg Meats, Winesburg

VI. Smoked Turkey

First Place: Marshallville Packing, Marshallville
Reserve Champion: Dee Jays Custom Processing, Fredericktown
Grand Champion: Hasselbach Meats, Fremont

VII. Loaf

First Place: The Sausage Shoppe, Cleveland
Reserve Champion: Charlanne Farms, Southington
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh

VIII. A. Mild Breakfast Sausage

First Place: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage Mart, Delaware
Reserve Champion: Winnerís Meat Farm, Greenville
Grand Champion: Charlanne Farms, Southington

VIII. B. Spicy Dinner Sausage

First Place: Hasselbach Meats, Fremont
Reserve Champion: Charlanne Farms, Southington
Grand Champion: Brothers Fresh Sausage, Massillon

IX. Meat Snack Sticks

First Place: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage Mart, Delaware
Reserve Champion: Winesburg Meats, Winesburg
Grand Champion: The Sausage Shoppe, Cleveland

X. Wieners

First Place: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh
Reserve Champion: Marshallville Packing, Marshallville
Grand Champion: Marshallville Packing, Marshallville

XI. Jerky-Whole Muscle

First Place: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh
Reserve Champion: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage, Delaware
Grand Champion: Charlanne Farms, Southington

XII. Jerky-Restructured

First Place: The Sausage Shoppe, Cleveland
Reserve Champion: Hasselbach Meats, Fremont
Grand Champion: Charlanne Farms, Southington

XIII. Slab Bacon (Skin On)

First Place: Winnerís Meat Farm, Greenville
Reserve Champion: Charlanne Farms, Southington
Grand Champion: Dee Jays Custom Processing, Fredericktown

XIV. Specialty Class

First Place: Winesburg Meats, Winesburg
Reserve Champion: The Sausage Shoppe, Cleveland
Grand Champion: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage, Delaware

XV. Small Dia. Smoked & Cooked Sausage

First Place: Winesburg Meats, Winesburg
Reserve Champion: Dee Jays Custom Processing, Fredericktown
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh

XVI. Semi-Boneless Ham

First Place: Hasselbach Meats, Fremont
Reserve Champion: Winnerís Meat Farm, Greenville
Grand Champion: Marshallville Packing, Marshallville

XVII. Trail Style/Ring Bologna

First Place: Newswanger Meats, Shiloh
Reserve Champion: Mom Wilsonís County Sausage, Delaware
Grand Champion: Dee Jays Custom Processing, Fredericktown

Best of Show:

Dee Jays Custom Processing, Fredericktown for their Slab Bacon Skin On

 

 

 



 
OAMP Home Page